Question
Actualizado en
3 jun 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Middle finger up F U pay me 90’s baby I pump up the jam ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
- Inglés (US)
it's just a lyric in the song called "ddu ddu ddu" no need to worry
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Hi @cksal7171
In the west, middle finger 🖕 is a rude body language gesture to another person.
F U means fuck you, another rude gesture.
If the members of black pink are born in the 1990’s, then they are 90’s babies.
I pump up the jam is just slang, it means to add hype to a situation, possibly musical in nature.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
Jenny is basically saying "fuck you, pay me, I was born in the 90s (1990 - 1999) and I hype the situation" lol
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@cksal7171 when you put your middle finger up to someone it means F U. So she is saying F U to someone and she wants them to give her money
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It’s a lyric from boombayah - blackpink
Was this answer helpful?