Question
Actualizado en
5 ene 2015
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre thoughts y minds y His thoughts of school, music and ...(Why it's thoughts instead of minds ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
5 ene 2015
Respuesta destacada
"Thoughts" are just things we create in our head about whatever. It could be an opinion, a realization, anything really.
I think that answers your question. Hope I helped! ^^
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
"Thoughts" are just things we create in our head about whatever. It could be an opinion, a realization, anything really.
I think that answers your question. Hope I helped! ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I don't fully understand the question but you can understand the difference between "thoughts" and "mind" this way: in most situations "thought" means 念头 and "mind" means 脑海. Therefore you can say "thoughts about school" but not "minds about school."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US)
Thought is an individual idea, a product of your mind. Mind is the brain in a sense. You use your mind to think thoughts.
Was this answer helpful?