Question
Actualizado en
17 mar 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre explain y illustrate ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Both of them are ways to give someone more information on the subject you are discussing. To "illustrate" the idea, you typically draw a picture, or provide a visual idea. Illustrating something is a form of explanation, however typically when you just explain , it is just verbal.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
explainの意味は「説明」に近いと思っています。illustrateの意味は「誰かのために例をあげる」でしょう。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Illustrate" means to create a picture or an image. It can be imaginary or in real life. "Explain" means to make something understandable.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Explain"とはただの説明することです。"Illustrate"とはもっと詳しく、例えとかを使って説明する。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés