Question
Actualizado en
17 mar 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa freed ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It is a transitive verb where someone has to free something, but it can also be an adjective. You can say "Abraham Lincoln freed the slaves." "The slaves were freed." "He spoke to a freed slave."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Made it "free". It's the past tense of "free".
For example: "The bird was in a cage. You opened the door and freed it. Now it can fly."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)