Question
Actualizado en
4 jun 2017
- Polaco Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Esperanto
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I can't gather up.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio Casi fluido
- Malayo
- Polaco Casi fluido
@ilovedonuts
When something was for me very sad and I experienced that very much and I cannot come back to my previous condition. (Probably it's not right too.)
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio Casi fluido
- Malayo
No lo entiendo
@klf thats called depression, you can't stand the pain you mean?
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco Casi fluido
@ilovedonuts
I mean different way to say that I cannot come back to my previous condition. We in Polish say something like 'Nie mogę się pozbierać' and it means that I cannot come back to my previous condition after traumatic experience.
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio Casi fluido
- Malayo
No lo entiendo
@klf ahhh well we don't say "i can't gather up" its more to "i can't move on" :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco Casi fluido
@ilovedonuts Thank you very much.