Question
Actualizado en
4 jun 2017
- Persa
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa picky ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Your only eat or try stuff if you like it
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
it means only likes certain things basically. it's mostly used when talking about food
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means you must have it one way (you must have it the way you like it or not at all)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Its where someone want something their way like "she is a picky eater" "she always eats chocolate"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
it's not just about food but mostly yes. but it also can be about people such as girlfriend. for example you only like a girl that have blonde hair
Was this answer helpful?