Question
Actualizado en
4 jun 2017
- Español (Colombia)
- Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Hebreo
¿Qué significa evunu shalom ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Hebreo
- Inglés (US)
It's usually part of the sentence: "Evenu shalom aleichem" - הבאנו שלום עליכם which means:
We brought peace upon you.
Evenu shalom (הבאנו שלום) means "we brought peace".
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo
and it needs to be hevenu and not evenu but most of the people prounce the ה at the start of a word (or always but its very common when it at the start of a word) like a or e (it depends on the word of course) because "its easier" but its wrong.. like with ע it also "became" to a or e because its a little bit hard to pronounce this sound but its wrong to pronounce the ע and ה like a or e
@jeniffermejia @omer
Was this answer helpful?