Question
Actualizado en
5 jun 2017
- Alemán
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Please correct this:
A love between a god and a human being should be (is) forbidden... but what if it is a love-story which was destined to happen over the whole centuries (back to the dynasties and to the nowadays future)... What if this is the most purest love, a love like a warm spring day with the touch of a slightly wind...
She will remember that day when those fragile cherry blossom petals were dancing on the river... she will remember that day, when she met him for the first time... She, someone who gave him hopes, someone who cared for him the most, someone who let his heart make flutter and beat again.. In his eyes she was someone who was like a fragile flower which should be taken care of with the warmest thoughtfulness, because she was someone who was like light for him. When she smiled... That sparkle in her eyes reminded him of the ocean on a mellow,shiny summer day...
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
She was a gift, she was like candy in his eyes, and he always wished to meet her again... And both were wondering if it was actually coincidence or even... Fate...?( But they could never be together it was a love which should have never happened in this world, which should be forbidden, two persons which should never be involved in each other... )
Just please... Don't go... Stay here... Because I don't know if I am going to see you ever again...
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
"She, was somebody who gave him hope, cared for him the most, who made his heart flutter and beat again"
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Inglés (US)
A love between a god and a human being should be (is) forbidden... but what if it is a love-story destined to happen for centuries (back to the dynasties and to the present)... What if this is the purest love: a love like a warm spring day with the touch of a slight wind.
She will remember that day when those fragile cherry blossom petals were dancing on the river,when she met him for the first time. She, someone who gave him hope,who cared for him the most, who made his heart flutter and beat again. In his eyes she was like a fragile flower which should be taken care of with the warmest thoughtfulness, because she was the light for him. When she smiled, that sparkle in her eyes reminded him of the ocean on a mellow,shiny summer day.
She was a gift, she was like candy in his eyes, and he had always wished to meet her again. wondering if it was actually coincidence or even... Fate...?( they could never be together it was a love which should have never happened in this world, which should be forbidden, two people who should never be involved with each other... )
Just please... Don't go... Stay here... Because I don't know if I am going to see you ever again...
All edited :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
@megkickthefire: oh and the sentence "A love between God and a human being" should I take "should be" or "is" forbidden ? I think "is" is better (cause of the storyline ) Anyway thank you very much for taking your time :)!!
- Inglés (US)
You're welcome :) I'm always up to help, I'm studying English and love correcting stuff! I think maybe take out should be and leave it as "A love between a God and a human is forbidden..."
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
@megkickthefire: You're so cool! Thank you so so much!!!! Hey that sounds great! I also thought about maybe studying English ! Does it make fun and what do you learn in these lessons? I'm right now learning Korean in my free time :)