Question
Actualizado en
7 ene 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does "hard left" mean? Can you say "soft left"? If so, what does it mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Saying "its a hard left off the..." Just means it's in a different direction then where you're going. House is saying if your looking at the celiac take a sharp left and you'd arrive at the splenic artery. And no people don't say "soft" left or right. They would just say it's to the left/right of the...
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés