Question
Actualizado en
6 jun 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Could you check my diary for yesterday?
I have bought a new PC(mac book air) at a second hand shop. When I took a online lesson in English with it yesterday, the connection and the image quality were very good and it was useful because of built in camera and microphone. I was excited to buy it. If you think about buying a new PC, I recommend you buy that one.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
first of all, AN online lesson
also, I will say "with the help of it", not "with it"
and I suggest you to change "built in", instead you can use "because of its excellent camera and microphone"
I hope I helped you :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I bought a new PC(mac book air) at a second hand shop. I took an online lesson in English with it yesterday and the connection and image quality were very good ,it was useful because of the built in camera and microphone. I was excited to buy it. If you're thinking about buying a new PC, I recommend you buy this one.
(This makes more sense :) without changing much! )
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
You don't need "i have bought" just "i bought" makes the sentence more natural :)
Was this answer helpful?