Question
Actualizado en
6 jun 2017
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa interpretation ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
the action of explaining the meaning of something.
"the interpretation of data"
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
You explain what you understand about something
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
it is conveying the idea, or translating the message to something that is understandable. it can also mean how you understand the message. it will also depend on how the word is being used as well
Was this answer helpful?