Question
Actualizado en
7 jun 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa pickup line ?
someone asked me on ask.fm this question "What's the funniest pickup line used on u??" i don't get it the part of "pickup line"
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Pickup line are phrases that people use to get a boy/girl's attention. They're sometimes funny.
"Are you from Tennessee because you're the only ten I see."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
a pickup line is something mean say to woo women for example:
Girl you're so hot if you were in Antarctica it would melt
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Español (España)