Question
Actualizado en
7 jun 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "A living organism would not appear unless other individuals its kind were present" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means you would not see an organism unless there is more of its kind around.
Example: You would (probably) not see a wolf by itself because they always travel in a pack (other wolves are present).
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@aandycen oh, i've got it. The words "its kind were present" made me hard to get its meaning ^_^ thank you for your help