Question
Actualizado en
7 jun 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa only 2 left ("more on the way" I wanna know this part)
- I got this from product details ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
- Inglés (US)
Only two items are available
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
I believe it means that there are only two items left. All the rest are gone and all that are left are two. "More on the way" just means more products or items (what ever it may be) are being restocked/put back/
not too sure how to word it without more details, sorry
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
@Hoonie yes, that's what "more on the way" means
Was this answer helpful?