Question
Actualizado en
7 jun 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Qué significa "Il comprendra que l'on s'aime" ?
What does "l'on s'aime" mean?
We love each other??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
Yes it means "He'll understand that we love each other"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
"que l'on s'aime" is exactly like "qu'on s'aime", but it sounds more polite, more grammatically good !
Was this answer helpful?