Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
8 jun 2017
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa she forced the words to come out of her mouth ?
Moana recovered, and as Maui loomed over her, she forced the words to come out of her mouth.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
She could hardly say them, or she felt pain while saying them.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
it means...it was difficult for her to say something because she probably has to say something she does not want to say
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado