Question
Actualizado en
8 jun 2017
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
Can you guys teach me how to learn korean because I just can't learn korean no matter what I do
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Indonesio
so i found army here, hello fam! woww same here to learn Korean😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
- Indonesio
@ph_army bts the only reason i learn korean so everytime they tweet, i hope i can understand without subs 😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Persa
These' s an app called "Memrise" . There are easy Korean courses there that you can use.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
What was your learning method ( learning materials ..)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
@Andraaa yeah and also when they do a vlive I really want to undestand them thats why I want to learn badly
- Finés
hello army! im learning korean by myself... do want a link to that place where i learn it? im doing it to understand bangtan too :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
- Finés
https://www.howtostudykorean.com/unit0/
i hope it works... it have helped me already even if im in unit 1 :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
@ph_army have you checked TalkToMeInKorean they have a total of 9 levels if you go through all of them + vocabulary ( there are lots of websites that provides that )... Just keep in mind that Korean is a challenging language ( don't rush things ) 😄
Was this answer helpful?
- Finés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
Usuario eliminado
Consonants: ㄱ ㄴ ㄷ ㄹ ㅁ ㅂ ㅅ ㅇ ㅈ ㅊ ㅋ ㅌ ㅍ ㅎ
g/k n d/t L/r m b/p s ng/null j/ch ch k t p h
Double consonants: ㄲ ㄸ ㅃ ㅆ ㅉ
gg/kk dd/tt bb/pp ss jj
Youtube link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=usnBCakV2dc (About "consonant")
Vowels: ㅏ ㅐ ㅑ ㅒ ㅓ ㅔ ㅕ ㅖ ㅗ ㅘ ㅙ ㅚ ㅛ ㅜ ㅝ ㅞ ㅟ ㅠ ㅡ ㅢ ㅣ
ah ae ya yae uh(eo) eh yeo(yuh) ye o(h) wa wae oe (w)oo wee yoo eu eui (y)ee
Youtube link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=zXjYWiEj2vk (About "vowel")
Link:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZMgVtq1VDa0
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gg-VZxBIZjo
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P8niPOX8Dp4
(I wrote these consonants and vowels with this image)
You can(try it to) write Hangul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
iOS / Android apps: Eggbun - Korean, SNU LEI – Hangeul, Tengugo Hangul, Poppopping Korean, Memrise(Or, Quizlet)
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
(You can)Try these methods:
iOS / Android apps: Learn Korean(Bravolol / Mondly), Learn Korean(50 Languages) - 50languages, KORLINK(by talktomeinkorean), Memrise(Or, Quizlet), Hellotalk
Website:
howtostudykorean(dot .)com
talktomeinkorean(dot .)com
koreanclass101(dot .)com
zkorean(dot .)com
Book: Become a Hangeul Master & Korean Made Simple & Korean From Zero & Korean Grammar in Use & TTMIK(TalkToMeInKorean)
PDF: Link: http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7nlhKC8eQyVRT... (talktomeinkorean) https://saidnazulfiqar.files.wordpress.com/2008...
Watch k-drama / korean variety show (with english subtitles if you want)
Listen k-pop song (with english translation if you want)
Or, watch all youtube videos about "Learn Korean / Korean grammar / Korean(Hangul) pronunciation"
You can(try it to) write Hangul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
Link: https://www.reddit.com/r/Korean/comments/rq3th/...
https://www.topikguide.com/best-korean-language...
https://www.90daykorean.com/learning-korean-res...
Was this answer helpful?