Question
Actualizado en
8 jun 2017
- Coreano
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa bruv and bravo and nigga (we use that word in songs) ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Bruv is short for brother and bravo means congratulations. Nigga is a word that is associated with the black race but is very offensive. I believe it means you in Korean( correct me if I'm wrong) but it does not mean that in English
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglés (UK)
I don't really know but it's just something that people call people of African American ethnicity but people do say it to eachother in a friendly manner (only people from that race as sometimes if other races say it, it is considered offensive)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
"Nigga" is a short form of "nigger".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Nigga is what white people would call black people when they were slaves
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
bruv is like brother or bro
bravo is like congratulations
nigga is a racist word towards the black community( i suggest you not to say 'nigga'.
but i think in korean it means you. I think
Was this answer helpful?