Question
Actualizado en
9 jun 2017
- Bengalí Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
-
Bengalí
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Hindi
¿Cómo dices esto en Hindi? Yesterday and tomorrow
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Hindi
both are "kal" but tense changes with past to future
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
yesterday (कल का बीता दिन) tomorrow कल (आने वाला)
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
Both are kall but yesterday is use for past tense and tomorrow is future tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengalí Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido