Question
Actualizado en
10 jun 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa I was like ?
Exemplo: And I was like" are u kidding me"?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Bengalí Casi fluido
- Nepalí Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
In this statement I was like means Then I said are you kidding me . I was like meaning I said that after he said something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Bengalí Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Nepalí Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
@Cavalgas18 not literally it's just slang word which are used by some people to represent I said. Everyone doesn't use it but must people would be able to understand what you meant.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Ucraniano Casi fluido