Question
Actualizado en
11 jun 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa no pain no gain ,? ?
Respuestas
11 jun 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
@cezarmenendez
De nada y lo que se te ofresca. Para eso estamos. 😉
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
If you do not give it your all (even if some kind of pain happens) then you will never gain anything in life
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio
It's a common saying that means if you don't work really hard, or go thru something difficult you will never gain anything in life
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
Es un dicho que se aplica como para los atletas que tienen que entrenar mucho para lograr una meta. Se traduciria como: Sin dolor no hay ganancia.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It comes from exercise. If you work out in the gym and your muscles are not sore the next day, you did not work hard enough and you are not going to gain muscle. It has been expanded to other areas of life and now just means that if something isn't difficult, it isn't going to give good results.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
so cute and kind my friend thank you so mulch , would you like to chat with me in English and share knowledge about English , if it's not a problem @Yvettita
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
@cezarmenendez
Sure. No problem at all. You have Whats Up or you wanna us to chat on here? 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
sure this is my WhatsApp my friend 50370135141 , hit me back c: @Yvettita