Question
Actualizado en
11 jun 2017
- Inglés (UK)
-
Vietnamita
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Vietnamita
¿Qué significa du ma may ?
Respuestas
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Vietnamita
it means "F*** you" :v
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
That is very bad word in Vietnamese. It meant f**k you. You shoud not say that if you are in Vn
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Exactly it has to be written like 'Đụ má mày' (or Đụ mẹ mày). It means 'Fuck your mother' in English
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita
exactly translated it says "fk ur mother"
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Don't read other comments.
"du ma may" is meant for "I love you"
You can hear this phrase every time in Vietnam : )
5
disagrees
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita
@thanhvinh1 is correct. Say it to ur girlfriend, she'll fall for you for sure 👌💯
4
disagrees
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Vietnamita Casi fluido
- Vietnamita
Lee más comentarios
- Vietnamita
nó là một câu nói tục
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
It means "fck ur mother" in English, it's a slang in Vietnam and you shouldnt use frequently 😅
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
It means a sentence that is not tactful and polite, used to offend another person.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
câu nói này là ngôn ngữ của người dân miền nam việt nam, nó giống như câu chửi thề cửa miệng.Không tốt bạn không nên học theo
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
word by word "fuck your mom". It is so bad
Was this answer helpful?