Question
Actualizado en
25 mar 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa get your shit ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Get your shit" means "come collect your things."
"Get your shit together" is an idiom meaning to become organised and well put-together.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
In this instance shit usually means items or things you own.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Shit" is also considered a very impolite word, some even consider it profanity and you would not want to use it with people you are very proper or polite with. It may be acceptable with very close friends, or casual friends.
Was this answer helpful?