Question
Actualizado en
14 jun 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre clever y smart y wise ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
14 jun 2017
Respuesta destacada
clever and smart have the same meaning, which is quick to learn/understand. but if you want to use it in writing, it is better to use 'clever'.
wise means having good judgment/knowledge
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
clever and smart have the same meaning, which is quick to learn/understand. but if you want to use it in writing, it is better to use 'clever'.
wise means having good judgment/knowledge
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado