Question
Actualizado en
14 jun 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa jagger (I mean the Maroon 5's song) ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
Jagger è il nome che nomina: Mike Jagger
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
it refers to Mick jagger the lead singer of the rolling stones
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It refers to the artist Mick Jagger. Because of the way he moved and danced. It was iconic and very well known. So to say one has 'moves like Jagger' is comparing to Mick Jagger's moves.
Was this answer helpful?