Question
Actualizado en
27 mar 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa blind date ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
It means that you go and date someone who you don't know. Dating a stranger.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Means you go on a date with a person you've never met.. Usually a friend picks a person they think you will like ♡☆
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
when you go on a date with someone who you have never seen or met before
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
Well it's not what it means.. It just usually happens to be a friend's friend.. So, yes and no.. haha sorry ♡
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés