Question
Actualizado en
27 mar 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 月影 【つきかげ】 y 月明かり 【つきあかり】 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Aren't both used to say "moonlight"?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
影 doesn't only mean shadows but also the silhouette or shape casted on the shadow. To say more directly, 影 can signify the object itself that casts the silhouette or shadow.
That way 月影 refers to the moon just like 人影 refers to the existence of somebody.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Yes, they both mean moonlight. But nowadays I use 月明かり more often. 月影 sounds like a classical literature for me, like Genji–Monogatari源氏物語 :)
Was this answer helpful?