Question
Actualizado en
15 jun 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? my granny cook chocolate cookies
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Cook- present tense
Cooked- past tense
Also you bake cookies so
Bake- present tense
Baked-past tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I would say my granny cooks chocolate cookies, but it sounds a little strange not a very common saying.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Poco natural
My granny cooks chocolate cookies....(s for the third person) :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
A better way is "My Granny bakes chocolate cookies."
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
i would say:
my granny bakes chocolate cookies
my granny bakes chocolate cookies