Question
Actualizado en
16 jun 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre extraordinary y abnormal ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Extraordinary=amazing, out of the ordinary
Abnormal= odd, strange, unusual
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
extraordinary is more of a good thing while abnormal can be contacted considered negative
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Extraordinary is more than ordinary
Extra is a prefix means- beyond, more than
Something is extraordinary it means it's more than ordinary, wonderful, amazing.
Ab is prefix means- away
So when something is abnormal it is away from normal like crazy.
Was this answer helpful?