Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
17 jun 2017
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa till next time ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
If they say it when saying bye for example it could mean something like 「またね」
But if it's not used in that way then normally it would just mean「次回まで」.
Hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
It like saying "I see you later". You say 'til next time' when you're saying goodbye. Like, "じゃ"
Was this answer helpful?