Question
Actualizado en
18 jun 2017
- Español (Colombia)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Malayalam
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "cake" (appart from the dessert) ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Cake" could also be a verb, to mean "covered and encrusted on (an object)".
For example, "his shoes were caked with mud"
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
Thanks, could it be a vulgar or urban word? I heard it in a hip hop song.
- Inglés (US)
Hm....If the song is "cake by the ocean"! The phrase itself means "sex on the beach", and is quite a new phrase (2016)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Cake is also a term used to describe large butts.
Was this answer helpful?