Question
Actualizado en
19 jun 2017
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino Casi fluido
-
Japonés
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
How hard is German if you compare it with Japanese or English?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
I have not studied Japanese, but although German grammar is very complicated, I would say that it is a lot easier to learn compared to Japanese because German and English are closely relateded.
And for German you don't have to study a completely new writing system!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Alemán
- Kurdo
Compared to English it's harder to learn but it's easier compared to japanese
But it depends 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
The german writing is a lot easier than the japanese because you only have a limited number of letter. So the writing is more like the english one. The grammar is more complicated than the japanese one because (just like you do in english) you habe to conjugate the words.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino Casi fluido