Question
Actualizado en
13 ene 2015
- Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Polaco
-
Español (España)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Polaco
Does "dobra" also mean "okay"? I often hear "dobra, dobra" a lot during conversations I hear and I'm sure the people aren't saying "good, good" the whole time. Does it depend on the context and mean both? I'm familiar with "dobra" meaning "good" or maybe that's dobrze
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Polaco
Yeah it cAn mean "okay" but also dobra dobra can mean; "okay okay i will do this just leave me alone" ;D
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Thanks. From the conversations it sounds like that's what was meant.