Question
Actualizado en
19 jun 2017
- Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Coreano
Why have 해요 at the end of alot of words when it can just be dropped and mean the same thing?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Coreano
it is just common way to use. lets do something/ im doing something both can use with 해요.
ex) 같이게임해요 lets play game together / 나지금게임해요 im playing game.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Coreano
@katesharkey46 in 해요, 해 is include some actions like verb so the verb should be come before use 해요. also like i said before 해요 used usually for suggest do something together or shows you are doing somethig so what you want to say is this case, then you can use 해요.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)