Question
Actualizado en
19 jun 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre what's this stuff y what are these things. en un contexto contable plural ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
It means the same but stuff is less formal, so you use it while speaking but not as much when writing. Thing can be used while speaking and writing. I hope this helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Things are comfortable objects. Stuff can be anything, even things that can't be counted such as grains of sand. You can usually use both phrases interchangeably but not always
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?