Question
Actualizado en
31 mar 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con upset . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
31 mar 2016
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Upset (noun) = a bad mood
To upset (verb) = to instill a bad mood
"Terry makes me so upset when he uses my favourite mug."
"James upset his little brother when he told him their parents loved him more."
"Don't upset my mother, Hank. There's no reason telling her I was fired from my job. She's very sensitive."
"I was very upset when I learned Princess Diana had died."
Upset (noun) = a disturbance
To upset (verb) = to disturb
"The great upset in my health happened when I stopped exercising."
"Human influence upsets the balance of nature."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?