Question
Actualizado en
1 abr 2016
- Polaco
- Ucraniano
- Yidis
-
Inglés (US)
-
Hebreo
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Weed y Kush y What do you mean you do not do weed? ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Weed is Marijuana, it's a drug.
Kush is a type of weed.
They mean they don't smoke weed or do that drug.
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Ucraniano
- Yidis
Thanks! But are they asking why I don't, because I said I don't do drugs
- Inglés (US)
You answered correctly. You would say "I don't smoke weed or I don't do drugs"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Yeah, they are probably asking why you don't.
Was this answer helpful?