Question
Actualizado en
23 jun 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Indonesio
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre kau y kamu ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Indonesio
its the same meaning. but always use 'kamu' everytime you talk. don't mind about 'kau' because that word only used by some people in certain city.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
- Javanês
The meaning is the same.
But people usually use kamu.
Kau usually used for literature purpose and it's strange to use it in daily conversation except in some region
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Indonesio
kamu is more polite like 당신 and kau is 너
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@rosaaerith@wennylay@Azzahra@syarinegs Thanks a lot
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Indonesio
Same meaning. The more you talk to indonesian, the more you listen to indonesian movie, music, news etc, you'll notice the difference/what word should you use by yourself.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
its same. but the different is if you want to use it with friends or bestfriend you can use "kau" bc "kau" is informal
but if you want to use with your girlfriend, or people who older than you, you can use "kamu" bc "kamu" is formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio