Question
Actualizado en
23 jun 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Gosh ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
it is said in action to something surprising
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It's an expression that has the same meaning as saying, "Oh my God!" or "God!"
But saying "Gosh" sounds less harsh.
For example, if I get surprised but I'm still trying to be really polite, I would say "Oh my gosh!" instead of "Oh my God!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
É tipo quando tu fala "meu, Deus!", só que usando o Gosh que soa menos desrespeitoso.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Alemán
- Turco Casi fluido