Question
Actualizado en
15 ene 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
I bought 2 litter plastic bottle of coke, just one can of redbull, and 4 cans of redbull at super market.
Casher said me 'do you bla bla can bla bla ' while I was waiting for pay.
But I couldn't understand what she said;)
I wanted to know if you can guess what she said me???
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
I guess: do you want a bag? Do you have a loyalty card? Do you have to stay awake?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Umm I think first one lol
Did she mean do you want a bag for just the one redbull ??
Because she guessed that I'm gonna drink one redbull immediately?
Did she mean do you want a bag for just the one redbull ??
Because she guessed that I'm gonna drink one redbull immediately?