Question
Actualizado en
24 jun 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "my dad is part Italian" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Mongol Casi fluido
It means that one of their parents, grandparents, great-grandparents, etc. is Italian.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@soyoko9000
Is it natural when i say I'm part Iraqi ????
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Italian is an ethnicity so to have someone be "part Italian" means they are one half Italian and another half a different ethnicity
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Mongol Casi fluido
@emiriisuttaa Or any significant fraction
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)