Question
Actualizado en
25 jun 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "all nite long" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
nite is another spelling for "night" so it would mean the whole night
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Same as above! "Nite" is an informal, simpler way of spelling "night". It is kind of just for fun and is never used in formal / academic writing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means the same as "all night long"
Was this answer helpful?