Question
Actualizado en
26 jun 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Sueco
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con earlier . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
he got there a lot earlier than he had to.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
earlier humans (humans from earlier times) used stone tools...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Noruego Casi fluido
- Japonés
@SCDP
Thank you. It means human that long time ago ?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
@IYUNA I don't know what you mean by that. humans from a long time ago? not always.
imagine if a music awards show changed its rules so that bands older than 5 years old couldn't win a certain award. people talking about that would say "earlier awards were giving away regardless of the band's age". so the awards before that new rule were given out to any band, regardless of their age.
don't get it confused with someone saying earlier with a pause after it. that would mean an earlier time, usually the same day.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
@IYUNA: Нi, I am so interested in Japanese culture and traditions, so I want to learn more about Japan and also want to practice my English with other foreigners~ What do u think about this?😇
Was this answer helpful?