Question
Actualizado en
4 abr 2016
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa He's one to talk. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It means that he has just said something negative about another person which he does/is himself. For example, he complains that his friend is late to meet him, when he is usually late himself. Because of this, it is silly for him to complain about it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)