Question
Actualizado en
27 jun 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Árabe
What is the use of hamzah?
When do you attach hamzah to alif?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
When you attach hamzah to alif it's make the sounds higher like when you write الأمل you will read it like alamal i wish that you can understand me !!
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@somy8 she or he didn't mean the name " حمزة " .. she or he's asking about " همزة "
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
No, She doesn't mean Hamza name
She mean like أ
Because she says alif at last ☝️
But it's abig subject
@somy8
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
So alif without hamazh you will read it like ((a)) but with hamzah you will read it like strong ((a))
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@Mj25 oh! Sorry my bad, I thought it was "حمزة" 😂
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
I was always curious about it. I get the point. thank you guys😸
- Árabe
You can say so
Strong if the word have Hamza
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@xxxxxia5liang it could be also carried by ي and و
and if it's written under ا => إ
it will be pronounced like [ i ]
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?