Question
Actualizado en
27 jun 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre in order that y in order to ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
In order that..... leads to a name/pronoun/noun as subject of a verb, e.g. in order that he could move the car....
In order to ..... leads to a verb, e.g. In order to open the door
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)