Question
Actualizado en
5 abr 2016
- Tailandés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa this meme ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Irlandés Casi fluido
It's from an interview and the actor is explaining how a fan of the show (Games of Thrones) could believe the existence of dragons and all other kinds of magic, yet could understand how the character/ actor didn't loose weight throughout the show
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandés
@CherylD: "Why is it me still being fat that you don't buy?" Could you please explain this sentence?
- Inglés (UK)
- Irlandés Casi fluido
Oh it basically means why don't you believe this. They use the word 'buying' instead of accepting the information they are 'selling', give and take. Does this make more sense?
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandés
- Inglés (UK)
- Irlandés Casi fluido
- Polaco
"why is it me still being fat that you don't buy?" buying as in accepting information, understanding, or believing something ^^ so he's saying he doesn't understand how the fan of the show can accept dragons and woman giving birth to a cloud and all those abstract things, but he can't understand how a person still hasn't lost weight.
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandés