Question
Actualizado en
6 abr 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What dose Ba-sing-A mean?
When I watch Bigbang Theory, Sheldon often says Ba-sing-A.
Please tell me the meaning.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Persa
Bazinga (or buzzinga) is just a sound! :) It doesn't mean anything. It was created by Sheldon Cooper. It's not an actual word.
It's like saying "zing" when someone says something really witty or funny.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It's an onomatopoeia! Kinda like ドキドキ is in Japanese, but with a different meaning haha.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés