Question
Actualizado en
6 abr 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre ass y butt ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Ass and butt are just the same thing but "Ass" has another meaning. Ass could also mean the animal ass
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
In English "ass" is a swear (naughty) word. "Butt" is not a naughty word.
They both mean the same. ☺️
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Ass" is very informal and can be an insult to say someone's a "mean person."
"Butt" is a lighter word to refer to your "bottom." However it can be seen as childish.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you for your reply.
When a woman wants to say the word, we should say "butt" would be good right?
Such as " my boss touched my butt at work."
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
- Japonés
Thank you very much for everyone!
Thanks to you guys I got it. It's very helpful.
Thanks to you guys I got it. It's very helpful.