Question
Actualizado en
29 jun 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "you can never be too generous" was writting on a box of chocolat, is it means "you are stingy", but it doesn't seams right. so what is the correct meaning of " you can never be too generous",thank you ^_^ ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means that the more generous you are, the better! It is not an insult or calling you stingy. It just means you can always be generous.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Being generous means when you share something or give something out of kindness. So you can never be too kind is a better translation
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Árabe